FALL 2019 CLASS SCHEDULE

Classes Begin August 19, 2019

 

Preschool: Ages 3-5

TUESDAY
Creative Movement (2-3yr) — 9:30-10:00
Ballet / Tap 1 — 10:00-11:00
Ballet / Tap 2 — (4-6yr) 1:00-2:00
Ballet / Tap 2 — 5:00-6:00
Hip Hop & Tumbling— 3:00-4:00

WEDNESDAY
Creative Movement (2-3yr) — 9:30-10:00
Ballet / Tap 1 — 10:00-11:00
Ballet / Tap 1 (3-5yr) — 4:00-5:00
Ballet / Tap 2 — 1:00-2:00
Itty Bitty Hip Hop — 3:00-4:00

THURSDAY
Creative Movement (2-3yr) — 9:30-10:00
Ballet / Tap 1 — 10:00-11:00
Ballet / Tap 2 — 1:00-2:00

SATURDAY
Creative Movement (2-3yr) — 11:00-11:30
Ballet / Tap 1 — 9:00-10:00
Ballet / Tap 2 — 10:00-11:00

Ages 5-7

WEDNESDAY
Ballet 1 — 3:30-4:15
Ballet 2 — 4:15-5:00
Jazz 1 — 4:15-5:00
Jazz 2 — 3:30-4:15
Boys Hip Hop (6-12yr) — 6:00-7:00

THURSDAY
Ballet / Tap Combo — 3:30-5:00

FRIDAY
Tap 1 — 4:15-5:00
Tap 2/3 — 3:30-4:15
Hip Hop 1 — 3:30-4:15
Hip Hop 2/3 — 4:15-5:00
Acro 1-2 (5-7yr) — 5:00-6:00

SATURDAY
Ballet/Tap Combo — 10:00-11:30

Ages 8-12

MONDAY
Ballet 2/3 — 5:00-6:00
Jazz 2/3 — 4:00-5:00
Tap 3 (8+yr) — 6:00-7:00
Acro 3/4 (8+yr) — 5:00-6:00 
Boys Hip Hop (6-12yr) — 6:00-7:00

TUESDAY
Tap 1 — 6:00-7:00
Tap 2 — 7:00-8:00
Hip Hop 1 — 7:00-8:00
Hip Hop 2/3 — 6:00-7:00

THURSDAY
Ballet 1 — 4:00-5:00
Ballet 2 — 4:00-5:00
Ballet 3 (8+yr) — 6:00-7:00
Jazz 1/2 — 5:00-6:00
Acro 1/2 (8+yr) — 7:00-8:00

FRIDAY
Jazz 3 (8+yr) — 5:00-6:00
Stretch & Strength (8+yr) — 4:00-5:00

SATURDAY
Contemporary (8+yr) — 11:30-12:30

Ages 13-18

MONDAY
Jazz 2/3 — 8:00-9:00
Tap 3 — 6:00-7:00

TUESDAY
Turns & Tricks — 7:00-8:00
Hip Hop 2/3 — 8:00-9:00
Contemporary 1/2 — 8:00-9:00


WEDNESDAY
Ballet 1/2 — 7:00-8:00
Tap 1/2 — 5:00-6:00

THURSDAY
Jazz 1/2 — 6:00-7:00
Hip Hop 2/3 — 7:00-8:00

FRIDAY
Progressive Ballet — 6:00-7:00
Jazz 3 (8+yr) — 5:00-6:00
Stretch & Strength (8+yr) — 4:00-5:00
Acro 4 — 6:00-7:00

SATURDAY
Contemporary (8+yr) — 11:30-12:30


 

Adult Fitness

MONDAY
Zumba — 9:30-10:30

TUESDAY
(High Fitness) — 9:30-10:30
(Yoga / Progressive Ballet) — 10:30-11:30

WEDNESDAY
Zumba — 9:30-10:30
Yoga / Progressive Ballet — 10:30-11:30
Adult Contemporary — 8:30-9:30pm

THURSDAY
High Fitness — 9:30-10:30
Yoga / Progressive Ballet — 10:30-11:30

FRIDAY
Zumba — 9:30-10:30
Progressive Ballet — 6:00-7:00

SATURDAY
Zumba — 9:00-10:00


Ballroom

THURSDAY
Ages 13+ 8:00-9:00



Adaptive Dance

WEDNESDAY
3:00-4:00

Homeschool

TUESDAY
Homeschool Class 11:00-12:00

THURSDAY
Homeschool Class 11:00-12:00